ITBP Constable Recruitment 2023, Apply Online For 620 Vacancies

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now

ITBP Constable Recruitment 2023: The Indo-Tibetan Border Police has issued an official announcement regarding the recruitment of 620 Constables (General Duty). These positions are specifically for the border regions of Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh, and Ladakh (UT). Interested candidates can submit their applications between the 5th and 8th of October in the year 2023. To apply, please visit the official website, which can be accessed via https://recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in/.

To bolster their ranks in the border districts, the Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force has unveiled a recruitment notification. The announcement pertains to the appointment of 620 Constables (General Duty). The recruitment drive exclusively targets the border regions of Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh, and Ladakh (UT). Aspiring candidates are encouraged to submit their applications within the designated timeframe, spanning from the 5th to the 8th of October in 2023. To commence the application process, kindly navigate to the official website, conveniently accessible via https://recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in/.

ITBP Constable Recruitment 2023

Individuals aspiring to secure the esteemed position of Constable GD within the Indo-Tibetan Border Police in the border districts must be cognizant of the fact that the official release of the application form is orchestrated by the relevant authorities. Eligible and enthusiastic candidates are strongly encouraged to initiate the application process well in advance of the impending deadline, which falls on the 8th of October in the year 2023. A substantial volume of qualified and motivated candidates are earnestly implored to promptly submit their applications during the initial phase, thereby mitigating the risk of a frenzied eleventh-hour submission rush.

Country India 
Organization Indo Tibetan Border Police
Post Name Constable GD
Vacancies 620
Application Form 5 to 8 October 2023
Official Website Indo-Tibetan Border Police

ITBP Constable Recruitment 2023

There are a total number of 620 vacancies for the post of Constable (General Duty), check the reservation details below.

State/UTGenderCategoryTotal
UROBCSCSTEWS
UttarakhandMale08010413
Female020103
Himachal PradeshMale0711140537
Female02030106
SikkimMale6438093315158
Female120701060228
Arunachal PradeshMale115018225223
Female21020427
LadakhMale54361113114
Female0106020211

ITBP Constable Recruitment 2023 Eligibility Criteria

In order to complete the online application for the Constable GD position, prospective candidates must adhere to specific eligibility criteria pertaining to both educational qualifications and age restrictions. Detailed information regarding these requirements is provided below:

  • Educational Qualification: Candidates must have successfully passed the Matriculation examination, equivalent to Class 10th, from a recognized educational board.
  • Age Limit: As of August 1, 2023, individuals applying for this position must fall within the age bracket of 18 to 23 years.

Candidates intending to submit their online applications for the Constable GD position are kindly urged to access the notification brochure, available for download via the ITBP web portal. It is imperative to review the brochure thoroughly to ensure that all eligibility criteria are met prior to initiating the application process.

How to apply online for ITBP Constable Recruitment 2023?

To initiate the online application process for the recruitment of a Constable (General Duty) with the Indo-Tibetan Border Police, please follow these step-by-step instructions:

  • Visit the official recruitment website of ITBP, accessible at https://recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in/.
  • Locate the registration section and click on it to create an account, if you haven’t done so previously. Complete the registration by entering the requisite information, including your full name, email address, and phone number.
  • After successfully registering, log in to your account. Proceed to provide your personal particulars, encompassing details such as your name, address, and date of birth.
  • You will be required to upload scanned copies of your passport-size photograph and signature.
  • Complete the application process by making the necessary payment of the application fee through the provided online payment gateway.

ITBP Constable Recruitment 2023 FAQs

The Last Date Of Submission Of Application Form Is?

The application form is going to be filled from 05 to 08 October 2023

Greetings, my friends! I am Syed Arbana, a seasoned and meticulous Professional Content Writer. I am dedicated to ensuring the thorough verification of every piece of content before it gets uploaded, maintaining complete transparency throughout the process.

Leave a Comment

WhatsApp Icon