SBI Vacancy 2023 Apply Online For 6000+ Posts

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now

SBI Vacancy 2023 The State Bank of India (SBI) has always been at the forefront of providing such opportunities to talented individuals. The recently announced “SBI Vacancy 2023″ is a golden chance for aspiring candidates to step into the world of banking. This comprehensive guide will take you through all the essential details, requirements, and insights you need to know about this exciting recruitment drive.

SBI Vacancy 2023

SBI Apprentice Notification 2023 has been released for 6160 Vacancies on the official website of the bank. SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Apply Online link will be available from 1st September 2023. We will embed the Apply Online Link through which you can directly apply online for the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023. All the candidates will have to submit their Online Application on or before 21 September 2023 in order to avoid last minute rush.

SBI Vacancy 2023 Overview

Post TitleSBI Recruitment 2023 
OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Total Vacancy6160
CategoryGovernment Job
Application start date 1 September 2023
Last Date to apply21 September 2023
Website sbi.gov.in

Eligibility Criteria

Before you embark on your journey to become an SBI apprentice, it’s essential to understand the eligibility criteria:

  • Educational Qualification: Candidates must possess a graduation degree from a recognized university or institute.
  • Age Limit: Applicants should be between 20 to 28 years of age.
  • Nationality: Indian citizens are eligible to apply.

What is the SBI Vacancy 2023 Notification?

The SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification is a significant announcement by the State Bank of India. It opens the doors to a total of 6160 apprentice positions across various branches of SBI. Download notification here

SBI Vacancy 2023 State Wise Vacancies

StateUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Malayalam17311040863412
Bihar241358050
Jharkhand12323727
Madhya Pradesh12244294459298
Chhattisgarh4359113199
Rajasthan37118592157120925
Himachal Pradesh8240205008200
Haryana674015280150
Punjab14876361050365
Uttarakhand721612223125
UT Pondicherry13724026
Tamil Naidu281174641236648
Telangana523312208125
Odisha8424203245205
Kerala22211442424424
Andhra Pradesh157105396227390
Maharashtra208125464641466
Arunachal Pradesh9020920
Assam553212814121
Manipur10220620
Meghalaya141301331
Mizoram9010717
Nagaland10020921
Tripura11023622
Karnataka7147172812175
West Bengal13372327516328
Gujarat12178292043291
UT Andaman & Nicobar Island620008
Sikkim5210210
UT Jammu & Kashmir442710811100
UT Chandigarh13624025
UT Laddakh6210110
Goa17420326

SBI Vacancy 2023 Important Dates

Application Start Date1st September 2023
Application Last Date21st September 2023
Online ExaminationOctober/November 2023

SBI Vacancy 2023 Application Process

Applying for the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 is a straightforward process. Follow these steps:

  • Visit the official SBI website.
  • Click on the ‘Careers’ tab.
  • Look for the Apprentice Recruitment 2023 notification.
  • Register and fill out the application form with accurate details.
  • Pay the application fee online.
  • Submit your application.

FAQs

Q: What is the last date to apply for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

A: The last date for application submission is 21st September 2023.

Q: Is there any relaxation in the age limit for reserved categories?

A: Yes, there is an age relaxation for candidates belonging to reserved categories as per government rules.

Greetings, my friends! I am Syed Arbana, a seasoned and meticulous Professional Content Writer. I am dedicated to ensuring the thorough verification of every piece of content before it gets uploaded, maintaining complete transparency throughout the process.

Leave a Comment

WhatsApp Icon